Rejoice 1540: Music, Ministry, and More
facebooktwitteremail
Programming

Rejoice 1540 ... Programming Schedule


update

				 	      06/05/2013      

MONDAY



 
	6am-8:15 		Rejoice Gospel Network 
	8:15-8:30 		Deliverance in Focus with Bishop Gerald O. Glenn  
	8:30-9:15 		Rejoice Gospel Network
	9:15-9:30 		Greenwood Baptist Church
	9:30-11:00 		Rejoice Gospel Network 
	11:00-11:30 		Seeds of Life Broadcast with Dr. Viola Taylor
	11:30-12pm 		Informercial
	12:00-12:15 		Pastor K/Battered Women Broadcast
	12:15-3:00 		Rejoice Gospel Network   
	3:00-6:00 		Afternoon Inspiration with Randy 
	6pm-6am 		Rejoice Gospel Network  

TUESDAY


	6am-8:15		Rejoice Gospel Network 
	8:15-8:30		New Generation International   
	8:30-11:00 		Rejoice Gospel Network
	11:00-11:30 		Seeds of Life Broadcast with Dr. Viola Taylor  
	11:30-11:45 		Rejoice Gospel Network  
	11:45-12pm 		Real Fathers, Real Men
	12:00-12:15 		New Jerusalem Christian Fellowship
	12:15-12:30 		Rejoice Gospel Network
	12:30-12:45 		Stand Your Ground Ministries
	12:45-3:00 		Rejoice Gospel Network
	3:00-6:00 		Afternoon Inspiration with Randy
	6pm - 6am 		Rejoice Gospel Network  

WEDNESDAY


	6am-9:30 		Rejoice Gospel Network
	9:30-9:45 		Newness of Life Ministries
	9:45-10:00 		Heaven's Haven Ministries
	10:00-11:00 		Rejoice Gospel Network
	11:00-11:30 		Seeds of Life Broadcast with Dr. Viola Taylor  
	11:30-11:45 		New Jerusalem International Ministries [alternating weeks]
	11:45-12pm		Giving Honor to God with Sister Lorna  
	12:00-12:15 		Life Lessons & the Law
	12:15-12:30 		City of Life Ministries
	12:30-1:00 		MOM//Mother of Many Ministries 
	1:00-3:00 		Rejoice Gospel Network 
	3:00-6:00 		Afternoon Inspiration with Randy
	6pm-6am 		Rejoice Gospel Network  

THURSDAY


	6am-8:45		Rejoice Gospel Network
	8:45-9:00 		Restoration for Broken Lives
	9:00-9:15 		Oxford Mount Zion Baptist Chruch 
	9:15-11:00 		Rejoice Gospel Network  
	11:00-11:30 		Seeds of Life Broadcast with Dr. Viola Taylor  
	11:30-12:00pm		Rejoice Gospel Network 
	12:00-12:15 		Love of Christ Fellowship Ministry
	12:15-12:30 		Word of Faith Ministries  
	12:30-3:00 		Rejoice Gospel Network  
	3:00-6:00 		Afternoon Inspiration with Randy
	6pm-6am			Rejoice Gospel Network  

FRIDAY


	6am-8:15 		Rejoice Gospel Network 
	8:15-8:30 		Deliverance in Focus with Bishop Gerald O. Glenn  
	8:30-9:00 		Rejoice Gospel Network
	9:00-9:15 		Grace Sufficient Ministries
	9:15-9:30 		Emmanuel Community Church
	9:30-10:00 		Rejoice Gospel Network
	10:00-10:30 		Garment of Praise    
	10:15-10:30 		Shepherd's Heart Christian Fellowship (Pastor Archer)
	10:30-11:00 		Rejoice Gospel Network  
	11:00-11:30 		Seeds of Life Broadcast with Dr. Viola Taylor  
	11:30-11:45 		New Bethel United Holy Church 
	11:45-12pm 		Rejoice Gospel Network
	12:00-12:15 		Legal Shield
	12:15-12:30 		Adult Alternative Program
	12:30-1:00 		Love In Action (MA-ABC) with Rev. Almeta Miller  
	1:00-3:00 		Rejoice Gospel Network  
	3:00-6:00 		Afternoon Inspiration with Randy  
	6pm-6am 		Rejoice Gospel Network  

SATURDAY


	6am-10:00		Rejoice Gospel Network
	09:00-09:30 		Unity Christian Fellowship
	09:30-10:00 		Rejoice Gospel Network  
	10:00-10:30 		New Directions  
	10:30-3:00pm 		Rejoice Gospel Network  
	3:00-6:00 		Old School Gospel with Ed Stephens, Jr.
	6pm-6am 		Rejoice Gospel Network  

SUNDAY


	6am-8:15		Rejoice Gospel Network  
	8:15-8:30 		Holy Ghost Living Tabernacle Ministries
	8:30-9:30 		Rejoice Gospel Network
	9:30-10:00 		Broadrock Baptist Church
	10:00-4:00pm 		Rejoice Gospel Network  
	3:00-3:30 		Gnostic Broadcast  [Alternating weeks]
	3:30pm-6am 		Rejoice Gospel Network   
Weather